Central Applications office admitted students lists

LIST OF APPLICANTS FOR NARBITHA COLLEGE

  • QUALIFIED FOR THE LEVEL OF PROGRAM REQUESTED TO BE ADMITTED INTO
  • DEGREE PROGRAM
  • BSC. MEDICAL LABORATORY
  • Gideon Akutcha
  • Dela Ami Ahiayibor
  1. BSC. PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTSHIP
  2. Ebenezer Kwame Osei
  3. Philip Obiri Agyei
  1. BSC. NURSING

No qualified applicant selected BSc. Nursing

  • DIPOLMA PROGRAM
  • NURSING (DIPLOMA)
  • Christiana Oluchukwu
  • Clinton Aboagye
  • CERTIFICATE PROGRAM
  • MEDICAL LABORATORY (CERTIFICATE)
  • Monica Opoku
  • Simon Jabiuk Nkamba
  • Christiana Oluchukwu
  • Mary Kankam
  • Doris Agyeman
  • Godwin Nsobilla
  • Bless Dogbey
  • Abdallah Firdaus
  1. HEALTH ASSISTANT (CLINICAL)
  2. Mary Kankam
  3. Doris Agyeman
  • QUALIFIED FOR A LOWER LEVEL OF PROGRAM REQUESTED TO BE ADMITTED INTO
  • CERTIFICATE PROGRAM
  • MEDICAL LABORATORY (CERTIFICATE)
  • Meimunat Peprah
  1.  NURSING
  2. Meimunat Peprah
  • UNQUALIFY FOR ANY PROGRAM (*SOCIAL STUDIES NOT ACCEPTED)
  • Stella Bukari
  • Samuel Adutwum
  • Spendilove Nora Ohene Takyi
  • Cecillia Gyamfi
  • Wisdom Sam Bluwey
  • Abigail Nartey
  • Mercy Dormah
  • Solomon Akuta

ADMITTED STUDENTS LIST FOR THE FOLLOWING SCHOOLS

  1. Blue crest College = BC
  2. Advanced Business College = ABC
  3. Heritage Christian College = HCC
  4. Accra Institute of Technology = AIT

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

Name: Deborah Tetteh

Location: Madina
preferred Program: Business Administration
HCC; Remedial only

 AIT; Remedial only

BlueCreast College; Defend

ABC; Taken                              

Name: Shaibu Bala Alhassan

Location: Akokua
preferred Program: Graphic Designing
ABC; Taken

HCC; Taken

AIT; Taken

Bluecreast; Taken

Name: Boniface Anane
Location: Kete krachi
preferred Program: Any Business course
AIT; Taken

HCC; Taken

ABC; Taken

Bluecreast; Taken

Name: RICHARD AMENUKU

Location: Ho
preferred Program: Accounting
HCC; PRE DEGREE

AIT; CERIFICATE

BC; TAKEN AND DEFEND

ABC; TAKEN

Name: Richard K Kwabena

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Business
ABC; TAKEN

AIT; TAKEN

HCC; TAKEN

BC; TAKEN

Name: Agbeko Stephen
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Any
HCC; TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: REBECCA BENTIL
Location: TARKWA
preferred Program: Nutrition and dietician
NBT: NOT TAKEN/ ADVICE

BC: TAKEN

Name: Alice Konadu Boateng

Location: Amasaman
preferred Program: Home Economics
BC: TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

Name: Abdul Karim Fadila
Location: TAMALE
preferred Program: SECRETARIAT AND MANAGEMENT
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Nsobilla Godwin
Location: Bolgatanga
preferred School:
preferred Program: Any
ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND

Name: Issifu Adamu
Location: Pusiga
preferred Program: Political Science

AIT: CERTIFICATE

BC: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

Name: John Kwame Gawu
Location: Adenta
preferred Program: Agricultural Engineering
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: PRE DEGREE

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Appiah Mark Yaw Junior

Location: Kukuom
preferred Program: Information communication

BC: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

Name: Evans Opoku Boateng

Location: Kumasi
preferred Program: Information Technology

HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Awuku Getrude Enyonam   
Location: Techiman

Program: Hospitality management
HCC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Antowine Albert

Location: Suhum
preferred Program: ACCOUNTANCY
ABC: TAKEN

AIT: CERTIFICATE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN

Name: Monica Owusu
Location: Tafo
preferred Program: Management
HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Amankwah Christabel Brago
Location: Afrancho
preferred Program: Communication or Economics

HCC: TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

Name: Asabere Benjamin
Location: Manso
preferred Program: Mechanical Engineering

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Adjei Freda
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Education and Fashion design

ABC: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN

AIT: NT TAKEN

Name: Degbey Bless
Location: Ghana
preferred Program: Any

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: REMEDIALS

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Daniel Oduro
Location: Kasoa-Adade
preferred Program: Information Studies

HCC: REMEDIAL

AIT: CERTIFICATE

ABC: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Klutse Grace

Location: Nungua
preferred Program: Education

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NT TAKEN

ABC: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Gabla Gideon
Location: Juaboso
preferred Program: Any Engineering course

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

BC: TAKEN

Name: Richard Prah

Location: Madina
preferred Program: Computer Engineering

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN


Name: HUSEIN BAAKO HUDA
Location: TAMALE
preferred Program: JORNALISM

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND

AIT: NOT TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

BC: PREE DEGREE

Name: Stephen Blenu
Location: Accra
preferred Program: Graphic Design
HCC: PRE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Samuel Dwomoh Sarpong

Location: Kumawu
preferred Program: Accounting Education

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Vigbedor Dona

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Computer Science

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

Name: Sandra Mensah

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Any

ABC: TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

AIT: NOT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN


Name: Listowel Danquah

Location: Dunkwa
preferred Program: Computer Science

AIT: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

BC: TAKEN

Name: Believe Gomez
Location: Washington Ashaiman
preferred Program: Journalism

HCC: REMEDIALS

AIT: NT TAKEN

BC: TAKEN BUT DEFEND

Name: Jennifer Boahene Boahemaa

Location: Kotoku
preferred Program: Early Childhood

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PREE DEGREE

Name: Oduro Eric

Location: Accra
preferred Program: Accounting

ABC: TAKEN

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

Name: Asango Azumah Jonathan
Location: Accra
preferred Program: ACCOUNTING

AIT: PRE DEGREE

HCC: PRE DEGREE

ABC: TAKEN

Name: James Kwarteng

Location: Ghana
preferred Program: Any Business Program

ABC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

HCC: TAKEN

Name: Joshua Mensah Kessie
Location: Kumasi Buokrom Estate
preferred Program: Graphics or human resource management
HCC: TAKEN

AIT: TAKEN

ABC: TAKEN

Name: Abdallah Firdaus

Location: Adankuame
preferred Program: Any

AIT: NT TAKEN

HCC: PRE DEGREE

ABC: TAKEN

Name: Nana Yaa Sakyiea Nkrumah

Location: Nungua
preferred Program: Anesthetic Nursing
BC

Name: Cynthia Onipaa
Location: Konongo
preferred Program: Any
BC

ABC